Board of Directors

The Petroleum Association of Wyoming is governed by a dedicated Board of Directors representing a variety of independent producers, processing and transporting companies, land representatives and other organizations that work within and alongside the oil and gas industry. The Board of Directors guides the staff, establishes Association policy, and provides information on important issues affecting the industry.

PAW Board Officers

Chairman – Paul Ulrich
Jonah Energy, LLC

 

PAW Board of Directors

Susan Aldridge
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

Marron Bingle-Davis
North Finn, LLC

Scott Bliss
Legacy Reserves Operating, LP

Chad Brister
Merit Energy Company

Cary Brus
Nerd Gas Company, LLC

Chris Bunning
John Bunning Transfer Company, Inc.

Brian Carty
Halliburton

Steve Degenfelder
Platte Petroleum Corporation, LLC

Dana Deuel
Deuel Energy, LLC

John Dill
Chesapeake Energy

Greg Pulliam
XTO Energy, Inc.

Pamela Roth
EOG Resources, Inc.

Paul Sander
Aethon Energy Company

Greg Schnacke
Denbury Resources Inc.

Dallas Scholes
Williams Companies

Tom Faulkner
Maverick Natural Resources

Chris Fling
Primary Fuels, LLC

Kaylene Gardner
Northwoods Energy, LLC

Kari Gibson
ConocoPhillips

Randy Harris
Black Hills Exploration & Production, Inc.

Tom Kirkwood
Kirkwood Oil and Gas, LLC

Kevin Lanan
BP American Production Company

Kristen Lingley
Encana Oil & Gas

Joe Nicholas
FDL Operating, LLC

Eric Pletcher
ExxonMobil

Dave True
True Oil, LLC

Diemer True
Diamond Oil, LLC

Hank True
Eighty-Eight Oil, LLC

Vaughn Vennerberg
Southland Royalties Company, LLC

Peter Wold
Wold Oil Company

PAW Committee Chairmen and Vice Chairmen

Environmental/ E&P Committee

         Chairman – Howard Dieter – Jonah Energy, LLC
         Vice Chairman – Michelle Koch – Merit Energy Company

Government/Public Relations Committee

Chairman – Joe Milczweski – Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Co-Chairman – Megan Degenfelder – Southland Royalties Company, LLC

Public Lands Committee

Chairman – Dave Applegate – Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Vice Chairman – Joe Icenogle – Wave Petroleum Operating, LLC

Taxation Committee

Chairman – Drew Harrold- Chesapeake Operating, LLC
Vice Chairman – Bobby Rolston – Anadarko Petroleum Corporation

Transportation Committee

Chairman – Dallas Scholes – Williams Companies
Vice Chairman – Tad True – True Oil, LLC

Safety Committee

Chairman – Don Burkhart